BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chair: David A. Carter 
President: Gena Glickman, Manchester Community College 
First Vice President:  Julie Alleyne, Deposit Group LLC
Second Vice PresidentKevin Smith, Travelers
Secretary: Emma Ladd, Lincoln Financial

Treasurer, Chair - Finance Committee: Paul Guzzardi, Deloitte
Chair - Development Committee: Carol Garlick, Hartford Hospital
Chair - Governance Committee: Jennifer DiBella, Cranmore, FitzGerald & Meaney
Chair - Audit Committee:  David B. Rosenthal, Blum Shapiro  

Morris W. Banks, Pullman & Comley
James Bedard, UnitedHealthcare
Richard P. Caporaso, KPMG
Tara Costanzo, Costanzo Clothiers
Milton M. Edmonds, Jr., Prudential
Karen Eisenbach, Voya Financial

William S. Fish, Jr., Hinkley Allen
Eliot B. Gersten, Pullman & Comley
Charles D. Gill, United Technologies Corporations
Jason T. Gutcheon, Professional Business Insurers
Dan Hincks, Infinity Music Hall and Data Management, Inc. 
Kenneth Pisciotto, Hartford Steam Boiler
Donald R. Seifel, Jr., Updike, Kelly & Spellacy
Pat Shirley, Community Leader
Carol Terry, Greater Hartford Dance Umbrella 
Sharon Virag, Aetna
Janée Woods, William Caspar Graustein Memorial Fund




BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Michael Albano
MacDermid, Reynolds & Glissman, PC
Rep. TheaterWorks

Julianne Avallone 
State of Connecticut, Dept. of Consumer Protection

Sarah Barr 
Webster Bank


Amy Ben-Kiki 
Rep. Little Theatre of Manchester


Scott Braunstein 
Data-Mail, Inc.


John Byrnes
 
People's United Insurance Agency 
Rep. The Bushnell Center for the
Performing Arts


Michael Cantor
Cantor Colburn


Francine Christiansen
Christiansen Consulting


Robin Cullen 
Artist
Rep. Judy Dworin Performance Project 

Cheryl Cundall
United Technologies Corporation  
Rep. Harriet Beecher Stowe 

Eric Daniels
Robinson & Cole LLP
Rep. The Bushnell
 Center for the
Performing Arts 
 




 

Tracy Dorman
Ballet Theatre Company
Rep. Ballet Theatre Company

Thomas Flanigan 
Rep. New Britain Museum of American Art

Joel Freedman
Freedman Consulting 
Rep. Mark Twain House & Museum

Nancy Grover
Rep. Wadsworth Atheneum 

D. Weston Boyd
Sagemark Consulting
Rep. Hartford Symphony Orechestra

Joanne Huelsman
Rep. Hartford Chorale 


Deborah Laviero
OFI 

Mary Martin
Junior League of Hartford 


Arthur Masi
CONCORA
Rep. CONCORA

Yvonne Mendez
Rep. Hartbeat Ensemble

Ted Newton
Mass Mutual 
Rep. Noah Webster House and West Hartford Historical Society

Michael Nicastro
Coppermine Advisors, LLC
Rep. Hartford Stage
 



 

Wilfredo Nieves
Capital Community College

Jamil Ragland
Trinity College 
R
ep. Real Art Ways 

Melissa Roy
Rep. Connecticut Landmarks

Alex Smith
ESPN
Rep. Charter Oak Cultural Center

Lavell Thompson
Permatex
Rep. Hill-Stead Museum


Vanessa Williams
Leading Edge Consulting Group, LLC 
Rep. Amistad Center 

Mark Wolman
The Waterford Group

Contact Us

The Greater Hartford Arts Council

PO Box 231436, Hartford, CT 06123-1436

100 Pearl Street, 1st Floor, Hartford, CT 06103

860.525.8629

860.278.5461

For General Inquiries, please email
info@letsgoarts.org

Member Login

Login
Forgotten password

Search Our Site

Copyright © 2012, Greater Hartford Arts Council. All rights reserved