Board of Directors


Chair: Karen Eisenbach, Voya Financial
President:  Paul Guzzardi, Deloitte
Vice President: Julie Alleyne, Deposit Group, LLC
Second Vice President: Kevin Smith, Travelers 
Secretary: Emma Ladd, Lincoln Financial 

Treasurer: Stephen Jackson, CohnReznick
 

Richard P. Caporaso, KPMG
Tara Costanzo, Costanzo Clothiers
Milton M. Edmonds,Jr., Prudential
William S. Fish, Jr., Hinkley Allen
Carol Garlick, Hartford Hospital
Eliot B. Gersten, Pullman & Comley
Charles D. Gill, United Technologies Corporations
Jason T. Gutcheon, Professional Business Insurers
Dan Hincks, Infinity Music Hall and Data Management, Inc.
Janet Link, Stanley Black & Decker
Chris McGoldrick, United Healthcare
Ken Pisciotto, Hartford Steam Boiler
Brian Refici, The Hartford
David B. Rosenthal, Blum Shapiro 
Donald R. Seifel, Jr., Updike, Kelly & Spellacy
Pat Shirley, Community Leader
Carol Terry, Greater Hartford Dance Umbrella
Janée Woods, William Caspar Graustein Memorial Fun

Board of Governors

Michael Albano
MacDermid, Reynolds & Glissman, PC
Rep. TheaterWorks

Julianne Avallone
State of Connecticut, Dept. of Consumer Protection

Sarah Barr
Washashore Writing

Kevin Bishop
Rep. Cuatro Puntos

Weston Boyd
Sagemark Consulting
Rep. Hartford Symphony 
Orchestra

Scott Braunstein
Data-Mail, Inc.

John Byrnes
People’s United Insurance Agency
Rep. Wadsworth Atheneum

Michael Cantor
Cantor Colburn, LLP

Mark Child
Rep. CONCORA

Francine Christiansen
Christiansen Consulting

Robin Cullen
Artist
Rep. Judy Dworin Performance Project

Eric Daniels
Robinson & Cole LLP
Rep. The Bushnell Center for the
Performing Arts

Tracy Dorman
Ballet Theatre Company
Rep. Ballet Theatre Company

Thomas Flanigan
Rep. New Britain Museum of American Art

Joanne Huelsman
Rep. Hartford Chorale

James Keller
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts
Rep. HartBeat Ensemble

Deborah Laviero
OFI

Jackie Mandyke
iQuilt Partnership

Mary Martin
Junior League of Hartford 

Brenda Miller
Hartford Public Library

Paul Mounds
CT Health Foundation
Rep. Harriet Beecher Stowe Center

Ted Newton
Mass Mutual
Rep. Noah Webster House and West Hartford Historical Society

Michael Nicastro
Coppermine Advisors, LLC
Rep. Hartford Stage
 

Elizabeth Normen
Rep. The Amistad Center for Art & Culture

Wilfredo Nieves
Capital Community College

Elizabeth Normen
Rep. The Amistad Center for Arts  & Culture 

Michele O’Neill
Rep. Little Theatre of Manchester

Mark Overmyer-Velázquez
UConn Hartford

Jordan Polon
Hartford Business Improvement District

Jamil Ragland
Trinity College
Rep. Real Art Ways 

Melissa Roy
Tecton Architects
Rep. Connecticut Landmarks

Alex Smith
ESPN
Rep. Charter Oak Cultural Center

Lavell Thompson
Permatex
Rep. Hill-Stead Museum

Mark Wolman
The Waterford Group