Board of Directors


Chair: Karen Eisenbach, Voya Financial
President:  Paul Guzzardi, Deloitte
Vice President: Julie Alleyne, Deposit Group, LLC
Second Vice President: Kevin Smith, Travelers 
Secretary: Emma Ladd, Lincoln Financial 

Treasurer: Stephen Jackson, CohnReznick
 

David Buda, Aetna
Richard P. Caporaso, KPMG
Tara Costanzo, Costanzo Clothiers
Milton M. Edmonds,Jr., Prudential
William S. Fish, Jr., Hinkley Allen
Carol Garlick, Hartford Hospital
Eliot B. Gersten, Pullman & Comley
Charles D. Gill, United Technologies Corporations
Jason T. Gutcheon, Professional Business Insurers
Dan Hincks, Infinity Music Hall and Data Management, Inc.
Janet Link, Stanley Black & Decker
Chris McGoldrick, United Healthcare
Ken Pisciotto, Hartford Steam Boiler
Brian Refici, The Hartford
David B. Rosenthal, Blum Shapiro 
Donald R. Seifel, Jr., Updike, Kelly & Spellacy
Pat Shirley, Community Leader
Carol Terry, Greater Hartford Dance Umbrella
Janée Woods, William Caspar Graustein Memorial Fun

Board of Governors

Michael Albano
MacDermid, Reynolds & Glissman, PC
Rep. TheaterWorks

Julianne Avallone
State of Connecticut, Dept. of Consumer Protection

Sarah Barr
Webster Bank

Amy Ben-Kiki
Rep. Little Theatre of Manchester

D. Weston Boyd
Sagemark Consulting
Rep. Hartford Symphony 
Orchestra

Scott Braunstein
Data-Mail, Inc.

John Byrnes
People’s United Insurance Agency
Rep. The Bushnell Center for the
Performing Arts

Michael Cantor
Cantor Colburn

Francine Christiansen
Christiansen Consulting

Robin Cullen
Artist
Rep. Judy Dworin Performance Project

Cheryl Cundall
United Technologies Corporation
Rep. Harriet Beecher Stowe

Eric Daniels
Robinson & Cole LLP
Rep. The Bushnell Center for the
Performing Arts

Tracy Dorman
Ballet Theatre Company
Rep. Ballet Theatre Company

Thomas Flanigan
Rep. New Britain Museum of American Art

Nancy Grover
Rep. Wadsworth Atheneum

Joanne Huelsman
Rep. Hartford Chorale

Deborah Laviero
OFI

Mary Martin
Junior League of Hartford 


Arthur Masi
CONCORA
Rep. CONCORA

Yvonne Mendez
Rep. Hartbeat Ensemble

Ted Newton
Mass Mutual
Rep. Noah Webster House and West Hartford Historical Society

Michael Nicastro
Coppermine Advisors, LLC
Rep. Hartford Stage
 

Wilfredo Nieves
Capital Community College

Elizabeth Norman
Rep. The Amistad Center for Arts  & Culture 

Jamil Ragland
Trinity College
Rep. Real Art Ways 

Melissa Roy
Rep. Connecticut Landmarks

Alex Smith
ESPN
Rep. Charter Oak Cultural Center

Lavell Thompson
Permatex
Rep. Hill-Stead Museum

Mark Wolman
The Waterford Group